\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Men's / Women's / Senior's 2017 Playoff Schedule
 
 

Email all Round robin scores to
info@riverwayslopitch.com
Round Robin

We have split the Mens into 3 divisions
Rockies
 
Knockouts
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Dawgs
 
ma3  RW4 - 4:30  
4    Storm1    
     
ma1  RW3 - 1:30        
   
5    Brewers  
ma7  RW1 - 12:30  
3    Grubby      
     
ma2  RW4 - 1:30        
       
6    Goon sqaud ma4  RW3 - 4:30      
      ma10  RW1 - 5:00  
  Final    
2    Rockies   Mens Div 1 Champs
 
lma2      
  lma7      
ma5  RW2 - 9:30        
    ma9  RW6 - 2:00      
lma3        
   
   
ma8  RW6 - 12:30    
lma1            
   
ma6  RW3 - 9:30      
 
lma4    
 
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Headhunters
 
mb3  RW2 - 4:30  
4    Dawgs2    
     
mb1  RW2 - 1:30        
   
5    Southslope  
mb7  RW2 - 12:30  
3    Oriols      
     
mb2  RW6 - 1:30        
       
6    Knighrs mb4  RW6 - 4:30      
      mb10  RW4 - 5:00  
  Final    
2    Tkt   Mens Div 2 Champs
 
lmb2      
  lmb7      
mb5  RW1 - 9:30        
    mb9  RW7 - 2:00      
lmb3        
   
   
mb8  RW3 - 12:30    
lmb1            
   
mb6  RW4 - 9:30      
 
lmb4    
 
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 3 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    
 
mc3  RW7 - 4:30    
4        
     
mc1  RW7 - 1:30        
   
5      
mc7  RW7 - 12:30  
3          
     
mc2  RW1 - 1:30        
       
6     mc4  RW1 - 4:30      
      mc10  RW2 - 5:00  
  Final    
2       Mens Div 3 Champs
 
lmc2      
  lmc7      
mc5  RW2 - 8:00        
    mc9  RW6 - 3:30      
lmc3        
   
   
mc8  RW7 - 9:30    
lmc1            
   
mc6  RW3 - 8:00      
 
lmc4    
Rev 1.0
Seniors Division 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    West country
   
sa1  RW1 - 3:00        
   
4    Da dukes  
sa3  RW1 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    The force    
     
sa2 RW2 - 3:00            
  sa6   RW1 - 3:30    
3    Marauders Final Div 1 Champions
lsa3      
   
lsa1     sa5   RW1 - 2:00    
       
sa4   RW2 - 11:00    
     
 
lsa2      
 
Rev 1.0
Seniors Div 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
2    Dawgs
 
sb2   RW4 - 3:00  
   
   
3    PRIMETIME    
 
 
sb5   RW3 - 11:00  
4    Global      
     
sb1   RW3 - 3:00        
       
5    Krunch sb3   RW5 - 4:30      
      sb8  RW3 - 3:30  
  Final    
1    Freeagents   Seniors Div2 Champs
 
lsb1      
  lsb5      
sb4   RW1 - 8:00        
    sb7  RW3 - 2:00      
lsb2        
   
   
sb6   RW6 - 9:30    
       
 
lsb3      
 
Rev 1.0
Womens Division 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Twisted
   
wa1  RW5 - 3:00        
   
4      
wa3  RW6 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    Mayhem    
     
wa2  RW6 - 3:00            
  wa6  RW2 - 3:30    
3    Twisted Final Div 1 Champions
lwa3      
   
lwa1     wa5  RW2 - 2:00    
       
wa4  RW7 - 11:00    
     
 
lwa2      
 
Rev 1.0
Womens Division 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Hotbox
   
wb1  RW7 - 3:00        
   
4    
wb3  RW4 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    Westie girls    
     
wb2  RW5 - 1:30            
  wb6  RW4 - 3:30    
3    Horbox Final Div 2 Champions
lwb3      
   
lwb1     wb5  RW4 - 2:00    
       
wb4  RW4 - 12:30    
     
 
lwb2