\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Men's / Women's / Senior's 2017 Playoff Schedule
 
 

Email all Round robin scores to
info@riverwayslopitch.com
Round Robin

We have split the Mens into 3 divisions
Men's Div 1     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2017 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
MA1 Dawgs 1   Wed 6:25 RW1 MA5   Wed 7:40 RW1 MA4   Sat 12:00 RW4 MA6
MA2 Rockies   Wed 6:25 RW4 MA4   Wed 7:40 RW4 MA6   Sat 12:00 RW6 MA3
MA3 Storm 1   Wed 6:25 RW2 MA6   Wed 7:40 RW2 MA5   Sat 12:00 RW6 MA2
MA4 Grubby   Wed 6:25 RW4 MA2   Wed 7:40 RW1 MA1   Sat 12:00 RW7 MA5
MA5 Indians   Wed 6:25 RW1 MA1   Wed 7:40 RW2 MA3   Sat 12:00 RW7 MA4
MA6 Schoolhouse Athletics   Wed 6:25 RW2 MA3   Wed 7:40 RW4 MA2   Sat 12:00 RW4 MA1
Men's Div 2     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2017 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
MB1 Wise Guys   Thurs 6:25 RW1 MB5   Thurs 7:40 RW1 MB4   Sat 10:30 RW2 MB6
MB2 Head Hunters   Thurs 6:25 RW4 MB4   Thurs 7:40 RW4 MB6   Sat 10:30 RW3 MB3
MB3 Brewers   Thurs 6:25 RW2 MB6   Thurs 7:40 RW2 MB5   Sat 10:30 RW3 MB2
MB4 Knights   Thurs 6:25 RW4 MB2   Thurs 7:40 RW1 MB1   Sat 10:30 RW4 MB5
MB5 TKT   Thurs 6:25 RW1 MB1   Thurs 7:40 RW2 MB3   Sat 10:30 RW4 MB4
MB6 Storm 2   Thurs 6:25 RW2 MB3   Thurs 7:40 RW4 MB2   Sat 10:30 RW2 MB1
Men's Div 3     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2017 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
MC1 Pale Ales   Thurs 6:25 RW3 MC5   Thurs 7:40 RW3 MC4   Sat 9:00 RW1 MC6
MC2 Dawgs 2   Thurs 6:25 RW7 MC4   Thurs 7:40 RW7 MC6   Sat 9:00 RW2 MC3
MC3 Orioles   Thurs 6:25 RW6 MC6   Thurs 7:40 RW6 MC5   Sat 9:00 RW2 MC2
MC4 South Slope Shutgun   Thurs 6:25 RW7 MC2   Thurs 7:40 RW3 MC1   Sat 9:00 RW3 MC5
MC5 Burnaby Hawks   Thurs 6:25 RW3 MC1   Thurs 7:40 RW6 MC3   Sat 9:00 RW3 MC4
MC6 The Sandlot   Thurs 6:25 RW6 MC3   Thurs 7:40 RW7 MC2   Sat 9:00 RW1 MC1
womensDiv 1     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2017 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
WA1 Angry Birds   Tue 6:25 RW6 WA4   Tue 7:40 RW6 WA3          
WA3 Buzzd             Tue 7:40 RW6 WA1   Sat 10:30 RW7 WA4
WA4 Twisted   Tue 6:25 RW6 WA1             Sat 10:30 RW7 WA3
Womens Div 2     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2017 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
WB1 Spankees   Tue 6:25 RY1 WB4   Tue 7:40 RY1 WB3   Sat 10:30 RW6 WB2
WB2 Hot Box   Tue 6:25 RY2 WB3   Tue 7:40 RY2 WB4   Sat 10:30 RW6 WB1
WB3 Hits n Jiggles   Tue 6:25 RY2 WB2   Tue 7:40 RY1 WB1   Sat 10:30 RW1 WB4
WB4 Westie Girls   Tue 6:25 RY1 WB1   Tue 7:40 RY2 WB2   Sat 10:30 RW1 WB3
Seniors  Div      Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2014 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
S1 Marauders   BYE   Sat 9:00 RW4 S8   Sat 12:00 RW1 S9
S2 West Country Hotel   Tue 6:25 RW1 S9   Tue 7:40 RW4 S8   Sat 12:00 RW2 S7
S3 Da Dukes   Tue 6:25 RW4 S7   Tue 7:40 RW1 S9   Sat 12:00 RW3 S6
S4 The Force   Tue 6:25 RW2 S8   Tue 7:40 RW2 S6   Sat 12:00 RW5 S5
S5 Primetime Red Sox   Tue 6:25 RW3 S6   Tue 7:40 RW3 S7   Sat 12:00 RW5 S4
S6 Free Agents   Tue 6:25 RW3 S5   Tue 7:40 RW2 S4   Sat 12:00 RW3 S3
S7 Global   Tue 6:25 RW4 S3   Tue 7:40 RW3 S5   Sat 12:00 RW2 S2
S8 Dawgs   Tue 6:25 RW2 S4   Tue 7:40 RW4 S2   Sat 9:00 RW4 S1
S9 Krunch   Tue 6:25 RW1 S2   Tue 7:40 RW1 S3   Sat 12:00 RW1 S1
 
Knockouts
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Dawgs
 
ma3  RW4 - 4:30  
4    Grubby  Grubby  
     
ma1  RW3 - 1:30    Grubby    
   
5    Schoolhouse  
ma7  RW1 - 12:30  
3    Storm 1    Grubby  
     
ma2  RW4 - 1:30    Indians    
       
6    Indians ma4  RW3 - 4:30      
 Indians     ma10  RW1 - 5:00  
  Final  Grubby  
2    Rockies   Mens Div 1 Champs
 
lma2    Storm 1  
  lma7  Indians    
ma5  RW2 - 9:30    Dawgs    
    ma9  RW6 - 2:00  Dawgs    
lma3    Dawgs    
   
   
ma8  RW6 - 12:30    
lma1    Schooolhouse  Dawgs      
   
ma6  RW3 - 9:30    Schoolhouse  
 
lma4    Rockies
 
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Brewers
 
mb3  RW2 - 4:30  
4    Knights  Brewers  
     
mb1  RW2 - 1:30    Knights    
   
5    TKT  
mb7  RW2 - 12:30  
3    Headhunters  Brewers    
     
mb2  RW6 - 1:30    Storm 2    
       
6    Storm 2 mb4  RW6 - 4:30      
 Wise Guys     mb10  RW4 - 5:00  
  Final  Brewers  
2    WiseGuys   Mens Div 2 Champs
 
lmb2    Headhunters  
  lmb7      
mb5  RW1 - 9:30    Headhunters    
    mb9  RW7 - 2:00  WiseGuys    
lmb3    Knights    
   
   
mb8  RW3 - 12:30    
lmb1    TKT  HeadHunters      
   
mb6  RW4 - 9:30    storm 2  
 
lmb4    Strom 2
 
Rev 1.0
Mens Div 3 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Pale Ales
 
mc3  RW7 - 4:30    
4    SSS    Pale Ales
     
mc1  RW7 - 1:30    Hawks    
   
5    Hawks  
mc7  RW7 - 12:30  
3    Sandlot      
     
mc2  RW1 - 1:30    Orioles    
       
6    Sandlot mc4  RW1 - 4:30      
 Dawgs     mc10  RW2 - 5:00  
  Final    
2    Dawgs   Mens Div 3 Champs
 
lmc2    Sandlot  
  lmc7      
mc5  RW2 - 8:00    hawks    
    mc9  RW6 - 3:30      
lmc3    Hawks    
   
   
mc8  RW7 - 9:30    
lmc1    SSS        
   
mc6  RW3 - 8:00      
 
lmc4    Orioles
Rev 1.0
Seniors Division 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Marauders
   
sa1  RW1 - 3:00    The Force    
   
4    The Force  
sa3  RW1 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    West Country    
     
sa2 RW2 - 3:00    Da Dukes        
  sa6   RW1 - 3:30    
3    Da Dukes Final Div 1 Champions
lsa3      
   
lsa1    Marauders sa5   RW1 - 2:00    
       
sa4   RW2 - 11:00    
     
 
lsa2    West Country  
 
Rev 1.0
Seniors Div 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
2    Dawgs
 
sb2   RW4 - 3:00  
 Dawgs  
   
3    Global    
 
 
sb5   RW3 - 11:00  
4    Free Agents      
     
sb1   RW3 - 3:00    Krunch    
       
5    Krunch sb3   RW5 - 4:30      
 Primetime     sb8  RW3 - 3:30  
  Final    
1    Primetime   Seniors Div2 Champs
 
lsb1    Free Agents  
  lsb5      
sb4   RW1 - 8:00        
    sb7  RW3 - 2:00      
lsb2    Global    
   
   
sb6   RW6 - 9:30    
       
 
lsb3  Krunch    
 
Rev 1.0
Womens Division 1 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Buzzed
   
wa1  RW5 - 3:00    Buzzed    
   
4    Bye  
wa3  RW6 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    Angry Birds    
     
wa2  RW6 - 3:00    Angry Birds        
  wa6  RW2 - 3:30    
3    Twisted Final Div 1 Champions
lwa3      
   
lwa1    Bye wa5  RW2 - 2:00    
       
wa4  RW7 - 11:00    
   Twisted  
 
lwa2    Twisted  
 
Rev 1.0
Womens Division 2 60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
1    Hot Box
   
wb1  RW7 - 3:00    Spankess    
   
4   Spankees  
wb3  RW4 - 11:00  
 
   
   
2    Westie Girls    
     
wb2  RW5 - 1:30    Westie Girls        
  wb6  RW4 - 3:30    
3    Hits n Jiggles Final Div 2 Champions
lwb3      
   
lwb1    Hot Box wb5  RW4 - 2:00    
       
wb4  RW4 - 12:30    
     
 
lwb2    Hits n Jiggles