\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2019 Playoff Schedule
 
 

Starting Tuesday Aug 6 2019    
 

Round Robin by Team
Coed  Div A     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2019 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
A1 Nasty Dogs   BYE   Sat 09:30 RW1 A5   Sat 11:00 RW4 A4
A2 Insanity   Fri 06:25 RW6 A5   Fri 07:40 RW6 A4   Sat 09:30 RW6 A3
A3 Venom   Fri 06:25 RW7 A4   Fri 07:40 RW7 A5   Sat 09:30 RW6 A2
A4 No Glove No Love   Fri 06:25 RW7 A3   Fri 07:40 RW6 A2   Sat 11:00 RW4 A1
A5 Cartel   Fri 06:25 RW6 A2   Fri 07:40 RW7 A3   Sat 09:30 RW1 A1
Coed  Div B     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2019 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
B1 Grizzlies   Tues 06:25 RW4 B9   Tues 07:40 RW4 B8   Sat 08:00 RW6 B7
B2 Bazinga   BYE   Sat 08:00 RW4 B9   Sat 11:00 RW7 B8
B3 Crows   Tues 06:25 RW1 B8   Tues 07:40 RW1 B9   Sat 11:00 RW6 B5
B4 Pitch Slappers   Tues 06:25 RW2 B7   Tues 07:40 RW2 B5   Sat 08:00 RW7 B6
B5 Hugers   Tues 06:25 RW3 B6   Tues 07:40 RW2 B4   Sat 11:00 RW6 B3
B6 Kaos   Tues 06:25 RW3 B5   Tues 07:40 RW3 B7   Sat 08:00 RW7 B4
B7 Huckin Fooligans   Tues 06:25 RW2 B4   Tues 07:40 RW3 B6   Sat 08:00 RW6 B1
B8 Fouler Monkeys   Tues 06:25 RW1 B3   Tues 07:40 RW4 B1   Sat 11:00 RW7 B2
B9 Formsoa   Tues 06:25 RW4 B1   Tues 07:40 RW1 B3   Sat 08:00 RW4 B2
Coed  Div C     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2019 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
C1 River Sharks   Thur 06:25 RW1 C8   Thur 07:40 RW1 C7   Sat 09:30 RW2 C6
C2 Tornados   Thur 06:25 RW4 C7   Thur 07:40 RW4 C8   Sat 09:30 RW3 C5
C3 Jersey City   Thur 06:25 RW2 C6   Thur 07:40 RW2 C5   Sat 09:30 RW4 C8
C4 Vipers   Thur 06:25 RW3 C5   Thur 07:40 RW3 C6   Sat 09:30 RW7 C7
C5 Slammers   Thur 06:25 RW3 C4   Thur 07:40 RW2 C3   Sat 09:30 RW3 C2
C6 Snakebite   Thur 06:25 RW2 C3   Thur 07:40 RW3 C4   Sat 09:30 RW2 C1
C7 South Van Sluggers   Thur 06:25 RW4 C2   Thur 07:40 RW1 C1   Sat 09:30 RW7 C4
C8 Sweet Release   Thur 06:25 RW1 C1   Thur 07:40 RW4 C2   Sat 09:30 RW4 C3
Coed  Div D     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2019 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
D1 Shakrz   Wed 06:25 RW1 D8   Wed 07:40 RW1 D7   Sat 08:00 RW2 D6
D2 Steelers   Wed 06:25 RW4 D7   Wed 07:40 RW4 D8   Sat 08:00 RW3 D5
D3 Cocked & Loaded   Wed 06:25 RW2 D6   Wed 07:40 RW2 D5   Sat 08:00 RW5 D8
D4 Breaking Balls   Wed 06:25 RW3 D5   Wed 07:40 RW3 D6   Sat 08:00 RW1 D7
D5 Sledge Hammers   Wed 06:25 RW3 D4   Wed 07:40 RW2 D3   Sat 08:00 RW3 D2
D6 Port royal   Wed 06:25 RW2 D3   Wed 07:40 RW3 D4   Sat 08:00 RW2 D1
D7 Wildcards   Wed 06:25 RW4 D2   Wed 07:40 RW1 D1   Sat 08:00 RW1 D4
D8 Coyotes   Wed 06:25 RW1 D1   Wed 07:40 RW4 D2   Sat 08:00 RW5 D3
Coed  Div E     Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
2019 Finish   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe   Dow Time Park Foe
E1 Twinkies   Fri 06:25 RW1 E8   Fri 07:40 RW1 E7   Sat 11:00 RW2 E6
E2 Peckers   Fri 06:25 RW4 E7   Fri 07:40 RW4 E8   Sat 11:00 RW3 E5
E3 Yank Deez   Fri 06:25 RW2 E6   Fri 07:40 RW2 E5   Sat 11:00 RW5 E8
E4 Balls of Anarchy   Fri 06:25 RW3 E5   Fri 07:40 RW3 E6   Sat 11:00 RW1 E7
E5 Juggs N Nutz   Fri 06:25 RW3 E4   Fri 07:40 RW2 E3   Sat 11:00 RW3 E2
E6 McGlovin   Fri 06:25 RW2 E3   Fri 07:40 RW3 E4   Sat 11:00 RW2 E1
E7 Basic Pitches   Fri 06:25 RW4 E2   Fri 07:40 RW1 E1   Sat 11:00 RW1 E4
E8 Sparklemotion   Fri 06:25 RW1 E1   Fri 07:40 RW4 E2   Sat 11:00 RW5 E3
 
 
Playoffs 2019 - Coed A
60 Minutes + Open
Final No Time Limit
2  Insanity  
 
  A1  
RW1 - 5:00  NGNL  
   
3  NGNL      
 
   
A4  
4    Cartel Sunday  RW4 - 2:00  Nasty dogs    
     
  A2  Venom      
RW7 - 12:30      
5    Venom        
  A3  Nasty Dogs     Final  
 RW2 - 5:00   A8    
1  Nasty Dogs       Sunday RW1 - 5:00 A Champions
 
LA1    Insanity  
  LA4  NGNL    
  A5  Insanity      
Sunday RW3 - 12:30    NGNL    
LA2    Cartel   A7  
  Sunday RW1 - 3:30  
  A6    
Sunday RW1 - 2:00    
 Insanity      
 
LA3  Venom    
 
Playoffs 2019 - Coed B
60 Minutes + Open
2  Bazinga   Final No Time Limit
 
  B2  
RW1 - 2:00  Bazinga  
   
7  Kaos      
  B9  
RW6 - 5:00 Bazinga      
3  Pitch Slappers      
     
       
  B3  Pitch Slappers      
  RW2 - 2:00    
6  Hugers      
  B13  
Sunday RW3 - 2:00  Huckin fooligans      
4  Huckin      
     
  B4      
RW3 - 2:00  Hucking      
       
5  Grizzlies          
     
  B10      
RW7 - 5:00  Hucking         Final  
8    Fouler     B16  
    Sunday RW2 - 5:00  
  B1  Fouler      
RW4 - 12:30          
9  Formosa         B  Champions
  B5  Fouler      
RW4 - 2:00    
1  Crows      
 
 
LB1  Formosa   LB13  Bazinga    
  LB10  Fouler    
  B6  Formosa        
Sunday RW4 - 8:00        
LB2  Kaos          
  B12  Formosa     B15    
  B8   Sunday RW4 - 11:00     Sunday RW2 - 3:30  Bazinga    
Sunday RW4 - 9:30        
 Formosa        
     
LB3  Hugers        
  B14    
Sunday RW2 - 2:00  Pitch slappers    
LB4  Grizzlies    
   
  B7  Crows    
Sunday RW1 - 9:30    
 LB5   Crows      
  B11  Pitch slappers    
Sunday RW1 - 11:00  
LB9  Pitch Slappers    
 
Playoffs 2019 - Coed C
60 Minutes + Open
1  River sharks   Final No Time Limit
 
  C1  
RW1 - 12:30  River sharks  
   
8  Snake Bite      
  C7  
RW1 - 3:30  SVS      
4  SVS      
     
C2      
  RW6 - 12:30  SVS      
   
5  Slammers      
  C11  
Sunday RW6 - 12:30  Jersey city      
3  Tornados      
     
  C3      
RW2 - 12:30  Vipers      
       
6  Vipers          
     
  C8  Jersey city          
2  Jersey city   RW2 - 3:30    
    Final      
C4       C14 C Champions
  RW3 - 12:30  Jersey city     Sunday RW4 - 5:00  
   
7  Sweet Release      
 
LC8  Vipers  
  LC11  SV sluggers    
     
LC1  Snake Bite        
       
  C9      
  Sunday RW2 - 9:30  Vipers     C13    
  C5       Sunday RW4 - 3:30  SV sluggers    
Sunday RW6 - 8:00        
 Slammers        
     
LC2  Slammers        
  C12    
Sunday RW2 - 12:30  Vipers    
LC3  Tornados    
   
  C6  Tornados    
Sunday RW7 - 8:00    
     
LC4  Sweet Release      
  C10  Tornados    
Sunday RW2 - 11:00  
 
LC7  River sharks    
 
Playoffs 2019 - Coed D
60 Minutes + Open
1  Basers 2.0   Final No Time Limit
 
  D1  
RW6 - 2:00  Basers 2.0  
   
8  Port Royal      
  D7  
Sunday RW6 - 9:30  Basers 2.0      
4  Shakrz      
     
D2      
  RW3 - 3:30  Shakrz      
   
5  Wildcards      
  D11  
Sunday RW1 - 12:30  Basers 2.0      
3  Breaking Balls      
     
  D3      
RW4 - 3:30  Breaking Balls      
       
6  Sledgehammers          
D8      
  Sunday RW7 - 9:30  Breaking balls          
2  Steelers      
    Final      
D4       D14 D Champions
  RW7 - 2:00  Steelers     Sunday RW3 - 5:00  
   
7  Coyotes      
 
LD8  Steelers  
  LD11  Breaking balls    
     
LD1  Port Royal        
  D9      
  Sunday RW7 - 11:00   D13    
D5    Steelers     Sunday RW3 - 3:30    
  Sunday RW2 - 8:00        Breaking balls    
         
 Port royal        
     
LD2  Wildcards        
  D12    
   
Sunday RW7 - 12:30  Steelers    
LD3  Sledgehammers    
   
  D6  Sledge hammers    
Sunday RW3 - 8:00    
     
LD4  Coyotes   D10    
  Sunday RW6 - 11:00  Sledge hammers    
 
LD7  Shakerz    
 
Playoffs 2019 - Coed E
60 Minutes + Open
1  Peckers   Final No Time Limit
 
  E1  
RW6 - 3:30  Peckers  
   
8  BYE      
  E7  
Sunday RW3 - 11:00  Peckers      
4  BOA      
     
E2      
  RW3 - 5:00  BOA      
   
5  McGlovin     E11  
  Sunday RW7 - 2:00  
 Peckers      
3  Yank Dees      
     
  E3      
RW4 - 5:00  Yank Dees      
       
6  Juggs          
E8      
  Sunday RW3 - 9:30  Twinkies          
2  Twinkies      
    Final      
E4       E14 E Champions
  RW7 - 3:30  Twinkies     Sunday RW6 - 5:00  
   
7  Basic Pitches      
 
LE8  Yank deez  
  LE11  Twinkies    
     
LE1  BYE        
  E9      
  Sunday RW5 - 12:30      
E5    Yank deez     E13    
  Sunday RW5 - 8:00       Sunday RW6 - 3:30  Twinkies    
         
 Mcglovin        
     
LE2  McGlovin        
  E12    
Sunday RW6 - 2:00  Yank deez    
LE3  Twinkies    
   
  E6  Jugs and nutz    
Sunday RW1 - 8:00    
     
LE4  Basic Pitches   E10    
  Sunday RW4 - 12:30  Boa    
 
LE7  Boa