\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2019 Icebreaker Schedule
 
 

Round Robin Saturday May 4 2019    
Knockouts Sunday May 5 2019
All Teams to report scores to Beer Gardens

         
           
           
           
Div A
1  Insanity  
RR  
Finish  
 
ga3 2:00 RW1  Insanity  
   
4  Venom      
     
ga1 11:00 RW6  No glove      
   
5  No Glove No Love      
A Final 5:00 RW1  
No Time Limit  Nasty Dogs  
ga5   Champs
3  Cartel    
   
ga2 11:00 RW7  Cartel    
                      
6  Grizzlies        
   
ga4 2:00 RW4  Nasty dogs    
 
 
 
2  Nasty dogs    
         
Div B
1  Bazinga  
RR  
Finish gb1 9:30 RW1  Bazinga  
   
8  Formosa      
gb5 2:00 RW2  Pitch slappers  
4  Pitch slappers      
     
gb2 9:30 RW6  Pitch slappers      
   
5  Hugers      
C Final 5:00 RW4  Pitch Slappers  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  Huckin fooligans   gb7  
   
gb3 9:30 RW7  monkeys    
     
6  Fowler monkeys        
   
gb6 2:00 RW3  Fouler monkeys    
2  Crows    
   
gb4 9:30 RW4  kaos    
 
7  Kaos  
         
Div C
1  River sharks  
RR  
Finish gc1 9:30 RW2  river sharks  
   
8  Snakebite      
gc5 12:30 RW1  Sharks  
4  Tornados      
     
gc2 8:00 RW2  Slammers      
   
5  Slammers      
C Final 3:30 RW1  vipers  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  SV sluggers   gc7  
   
gc3 8:00 RW3  Jersey city    
     
6  Jersey city        
   
gc6 12:30 RW4  Vipers    
2  Vipers    
   
gc4 9:30 RW3  Vipers    
 
7  Sweet releases  
         
Div D
1  Breaking balls  
RR  
Finish gd1 11:00 RW2  Breaking Balls  
   
8  Wildcards      
gd5 12:30 RW3  Breaking balls  
4  Shakrz      
     
gd2 8:00 RW1  Shakrz      
   
5  Coyotes      
D Final 3:30 RW4  Breaking balls  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  Port royal   gd7  
   
gd3 8:00 RW4  sledge hammer    
     
6  Sledge hammers        
   
gd6 12:30 RW2  Cocked and loaded    
2  Steelers    
   
gd4 11:00 RW3  Cocked and loaded    
 
7  Cocked and loaded    
         
Div E
1  Peckers  
RR  
Finish ge1 12:30 RW6  Peckers  
   
8  Mcglovin      
ge5 3:30 RW2  Yank deez  
4  Jugs and nutz      
     
ge2 11:00 RW1  Yank deez      
   
5  Yank deez      
D Final 5:00 RW3  Twinkies  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  Balls of anarchy   ge7  
   
ge3 11:00 RW4  Balls of anarchy    
     
6  Basic pitches        
   
ge6 3:30 RW3  twinkies    
2  Twinkies    
   
ge4 12:30 RW7  Twinkies    
 
7  Sparkle motion